School Bus

Create your own user feedback survey

Timetable 2020-2021

Whiddon Down

Zone Whiddon Down AM PM
3 Chagford – Sandy Park Inn 07:20 18:40
3 Whiddon Down – Hog n Hedge 07:30 18:30
2 Okehampton – Belstone Services BP 07:40 18:20
2 Sourton Cross – Woody’s Diner 07:50 18:10
1 Lydford – Fox & Hounds Pub 07:57 17:58
College 08:10 17:45
Prep 08:15 17:30

 

Ashburton (& Ivybridge AM)

Zone Ashburton (& Ivybridge AM) AM PM
3 Ivybridge – Woodland Terrace – AM only 07:10
3 Ashburton – Dartmoor Lodge 07:25
2 New Bridge Car Park 07:35
1 Two Bridges 08:00
1 Princetown 08:05
College 08:15
Prep 08:20

 

Plymouth (& Ivybridge PM)

Zone Plymouth (& Ivybridge PM) AM PM
3 Ivybridge – Woodland Terrace – PM only 18:55
3 Plymouth Mutley – Emmanuel Church 07:10 18:37
3 Plymouth Derriford – B&Q  Trade Point Car Park 07:25 18:30
1 Yelverton Church 07:40 18:15
1 Crapstone – Industrial Estate 07:45 18:00
1 Horrabridge between Long Ash & Crapstone 07:50 17:55
1 Whitchurch – Post Office 07:55 17:50
College 08:10 17:45
Prep 08:15 17:30

 

Trerulefoot

Zone Trerulefoot AM PM
3 Trerulefoot – Shell Garage (whilst undergoing re-furb Route 38 Garage) 07:15 18:45
2 Hatt Bus Stop (opposite garage) 07:25 18:30
2 St Mellion 07:40 18:15
1 Gunnislake (pick up Train Station Car Park, drop off in Garage) 07:55 18:00
College 08:10 17:45
Prep 08:15 17:30

 

Launceston

Zone Launceston AM PM
3 Launceston – Tesco 07:40 18:15
3 Tuell Post Office (pick up in large lay by, drop at Carr’s garage) 07:50 18:05
College 08:10 17:45
Prep 08:15 17:30

 

Lostwithiel

Zone Lostwithiel AM PM
3 Lerryn – Community Car Park 06:45 19:15
3 Lostwithiel – Community Car Park 07:00 19:00
2 Merrymeet 07:30 18:15
1 Callington – Aysston Gardens Car Park 07:45 18:05
College 08:10 17:30
Prep 08:15 17:45

 

Pricing

The School Bus is charged at a set rate based on the route, stop, number of days used per week and number of children. There are no refunds for missed journeys. This reduces the amount of administration required and allows us to keep the fares at a very low rate.

£ One Term Single (One Term Return will be double the below costs)

Zone 3 Zone 2 Zone 1 Cornwall Services (CS)
5 days £190 5 days £130 5 days £70 £60
4 days £152 4 days £104 4 days £56
3 days £114 3 days £78 3 days £42
2 days £76 2 days £52 2 days £28
1 day £38 1 day £26 1 day £14

 

Interactive Bus Map

Click on a bus stop pin to see further details

Face coverings must be worn by everyone on the bus.

Seatbelts must be worn by everyone on the bus.

All our drivers are fully checked in line with the Mount Kelly Safeguarding Policy.

All our vehicles are maintained to the highest standard and are checked regularly.

Please complete the form below, indicating the day(s) on which you would like your child to travel on the School Bus.

Form under construction