School Bus

Timetable 2020-2021

Whiddon Down

ZoneWhiddon DownAMPM
Covid Times
PM
Normal Times
3Chagford – Sandy Park Inn07:2017:4018:40
3Whiddon Down – Hog n Hedge07:3017:3018:30
2Okehampton – Belstone Services BP07:4017:2018:20
2Sourton Cross – Woody’s Diner07:5017:1018:10
1Lydford – Fox & Hounds Pub07:5716:5817:58
College08:1016:3017:45
Prep08:1516:4517:30

 

Ashburton (& Ivybridge AM)

ZoneAshburton (& Ivybridge AM)AMPM
Covid Times
PM
Normal Times
3Ivybridge – Woodland Terrace – AM only07:10
3Ashburton – Dartmoor Lodge07:25
2Holne Bridge07:30
2Dartmoor Gate07:40
1Two Bridges08:00
1Princetown08:05
College08:15
Prep08:20

 

Plymouth (& Ivybridge PM)

ZonePlymouth (& Ivybridge PM)AMPM
Covid Times
PM
Normal Times
3Ivybridge – Woodland Terrace – PM only17:5518:55
3Plymouth Mutley – Emmanuel Church07:1017:3718:37
3Plymouth Derriford – B&Q  Trade Point Car Park07:2517:3018:30
1Yelverton Church07:4017:1518:15
1Crapstone – Industrial Estate07:4517:0018:00
1Horrabridge between Long Ash & Crapstone16:5517:55
1Whitchurch – Post Office07:5516:5017:50
College08:1016:3017:45
Prep08:1516:4517:30

 

Trerulefoot

ZoneTrerulefootAMPM
Covid Times
PM
Normal Times
3Trerulefoot – Shell Garage (whilst undergoing re-furb Route 38 Garage)07:1517:4518:45
2Hatt Bus Stop (opposite garage)07:2517:3017:00
2St Mellion07:4017:1518:15
1Gunnislake (pick up Train Station Car Park, drop off in Garage)07:5517:0018:00
College08:1016:3017:30
Prep08:1516:4517:45

 

Launceston

ZoneLauncestonAMPM
Covid Times
PM
Normal Times
CSCornwall Services Monday AM only07:00
3Launceston – Tesco07:4017:1518:15
3Tuell Post Office (pick up in large lay by, drop at Carr’s garage)07:5017:0518:05
College08:1016:4517:45
Prep08:1516:3017:30

 

Lostwithiel

ZoneLostwithielAMPM
Covid Times
PM
Normal Times
3Lerryn – Community Car Park06:4518:1519:15
3Lostwithiel – Community Car Park07:0018:0019:00
2Merrymeet07:3017:1518:15
1Callington – Aysston Gardens Car Park07:4517:0518:05
College08:1016:3017:30
Prep08:1516:4517:45

 

Pricing

The School Bus is charged at a set rate based on the route, stop, number of days used per week and number of children. There are no refunds for missed journeys. This reduces the amount of administration required and allows us to keep the fares at a very low rate.

£ One Term Single (One Term Return will be double the below costs)

Zone 3Zone 2Zone 1Cornwall Services (CS)
5 days £1905 days £1305 days £70£60
4 days £1524 days £1044 days £56
3 days £1143 days £783 days £42
2 days £762 days £522 days £28
1 day £381 day £261 day £14

 

Interactive Bus Map

Click on a bus stop pin to see further details

Face coverings must be worn by everyone on the bus.

Seatbelts must be worn by everyone on the bus.

All our drivers are fully checked in line with the Mount Kelly Safeguarding Policy.

All our vehicles are maintained to the highest standard and are checked regularly.

Please complete the form below, indicating the day(s) on which you would like your child to travel on the School Bus.

Form under construction